Home     MI Regional Contest Winners    2015 Contest Results     Like Us on Facebook

Arrowhead Pipe Club


Arrowhead Pipe Club

647 S. Saginaw St.
Flint, MI 48502
810-235-0581

PRESIDENT
Daniel Spaniola
ptspaniola@sbcglobal.net

VICE PRESIDENT
Michael Shumaker

SECRETARY
Eva Karas
evakaras@att.net

TREASURER
Gayle Saurman


Michigan Regional
Pipe Smoking Contests

All Regional Winners
2001 Regional Results
2002 Regional Results
2003 Regional Results
2004 Regional Results
2005 Regional Results
2006 Regional Results
2007 Regional Results
2008 Regional Results
2009 Regional Results
2010 Regional Results
2011 Regional Results
2012 Regional Results
2013 Regional Results
2014 Regional Results
2015 Regional Results
2016 Regional Results



66th Annual Michigan Regional Pipe Smoking Contest
April 27, 2014, American Legion in Swartz Creek

1 Rob McCullough - 1 Hr 25 Min 24 Sec, Arrowhead
2 Jerry McClure - 1 Hr 20 Min 20 Sec, Arrowhead
3 Tom Spaniola - 1 Hr 14 Min 19 Sec, Arrowhead
4 Chris Karas - 1 Hr 06 Min 33 Sec, Arrowhead
5 Doug Wenger - 1 Hr 04 Min 58 Sec, Arrowhead
6 Joe Karlsen - 1 Hr 04 Min 03 Sec, MTSOK / Tri City
7 Jennifer Spaniola - 1 Hr 02 Min 35 Sec, Arrowhead
8 Victor Adams - 1 Hr 01 Min 68 Sec
9 Tim Myers - 1 Hr 01 Min 54 Sec, Arrowhead
10 Terry Krotzer - 1 Hr 01 Min 16 Sec, Arrowhead
11 Paul Spaniola - 54 Min 56 Sec, Arrowhead
12 Dave Edel - 53 Min 09 Sec, MTSOK / Tri City
13 Nate Spaniola - 52 Min 29 Sec, Arrowhead
14 Dave Ketzler - 51 Min 42 Sec, Arrowhead
15 Lekha Fernandes - 46 Min 48 Sec
16 Bob Gotz - 44 Min 43 Sec, Arrowhead
17 Nick Spaniola - 43 Min 14 Min, Arrowhead
18 Dan Spaniola - 41 Min 17 Sec, Arrowhead
19 Katy Pope - 38 Min 36 Sec, Sunrise Coast
20 Charlie Beverly - 38 Min 14 Min, Arrowhead
21 Nick Bach - 37 Min 51 Sec, Arrowhead
22 Kevin Anderson - 31 Min 53 Sec, Arrowhead
23 Jack Fink - 30 Min 46 Sec
24 Christopher Candela - 29 Min 47 Sec
25 Keith Cole - 29 Min 37 Sec, Arrowhead
26 Walter Podpora - 29 Min 31 Sec, Sunrise Coast
27 Jeff Millar - 25 Min 46 Min, Arrowhead
28 Scott Osborn - 24 Min 48 Sec, Arrowhead
29 Jordan Gulledge - 24 Min 24 Sec
30 Brendan Becker - 23 Min 31 Sec, PCN
31 Michael Cole - 22 Min 26 Sec, Arrowhead
32 Cheryl Spaniola - 17 Min 30 Sec, Arrowhead
33 Scott Myer - 16 Min 27 Sec, Arrowhead
34 Michael Scott - 14 Min 24 Sec, PCN
35 Michael Schumaker - 12 Min 54 Sec, Arrowhead
36 Cameron Martin - 12 Min 07 Sec, PCN
37 James Demarco - 11 Min 38 Sec, Arrowhead
38 Rasheed Chovikh - 7 Min 39 Sec, PCN
39 Chad A. Martin - 6 Min 32 Sec, PCN




facebook

International Association of Pipe Smokers Clubs
Join IAPSC Today!     Form a Club     Your Club's Page Could Be Here!
Home     Members     World Champs     Contest Results     Calendar     Links     Club History
Kentuckiana Pipe Smokers Club     Arrowhead Pipe Club     Paul's Pipe Shop

IAPSC • 647 S. Saginaw Street • Flint, MI 48502 • USA

Copyright  ©  IAPSC, Inc. • All Rights Reserved