Home     MI Regional Contest Winners    2015 Contest Results     Like Us on Facebook

Arrowhead Pipe Club


Arrowhead Pipe Club

647 S. Saginaw St.
Flint, MI 48502
810-235-0581

PRESIDENT
Daniel Spaniola
ptspaniola@sbcglobal.net

VICE PRESIDENT
Michael Shumaker

SECRETARY
Eva Karas
evakaras@att.net

TREASURER
Gayle Saurman


Michigan Regional
Pipe Smoking Contests

All Regional Winners
2001 Regional Results
2002 Regional Results
2003 Regional Results
2004 Regional Results
2005 Regional Results
2006 Regional Results
2007 Regional Results
2008 Regional Results
2009 Regional Results
2010 Regional Results
2011 Regional Results
2012 Regional Results
2013 Regional Results
2014 Regional Results
2015 Regional Results
2016 Regional Results



62nd Annual Michigan Regional Pipe Smoking Contest
April 25, 2010 at Briar Ridge Golf Course in Montrose, MI

1. Rob McCullough III - Arrowhead Pipe Club • 1 hour, 45 minutes, 46 seconds
2. Doug Wenger - Arrowhead Pipe Club • 1 hour, 14 minutes, 4 seconds
3. Jeremiah Kenneth - 1 hour, 13 minutes, 54 seconds
4. Robert Keeler - Arrowhead Pipe Club • 1 hour, 9 minutes, 18 seconds
5. Dan Spaniola - Arrrowhead Pipe Club • 1 hour, 8 minutes, 40 seconds
6. Dave Ketzler - Arrowhead Pipe Club • 1 hour, 6 minutes, 47 seconds
7. Tim Schnorenberg - Arrowhead Pipe Club • 1 hour, 5 minutes, 25 seconds
8. A J Marciano - Arrowhead Pipe Club • 1 hour, 4 minutes, 44 seconds
9. David Edel - MTSOK • 1hr 3 seconds
10. Jack Fink - 53 minutes, 42 seconds
11. Tom Anderson - Arrowhead Pipe Club • 52 minutes, 4 seconds
12. Curtis J. McMann - Arrowhead Pipe Club • 51 minutes, 20 seconds
13. Tom Spaniola - Arrowhead Pipe Club • 46 minutes, 42 seconds
14. Charlie Beverly - Arrowhead Pipe Club • 45 minutes, 1 seconds
15. Kim Anderson - Arrowhead Pipe Club • 42 minutes, 8 seconds
16. Nick Bach - Arrowhead Pipe Club • 40 minutes, 41 seconds
17. Tim Myers - Arrowhead Pipe Club • 37 minutes, 13 seconds
18. John Guynn - Arrowhead Pipe Club • 35 minutes, 18 seconds
19. Shelby Tryan - 34 minutes, 20 seconds
20. Paul Spaniola III - Arrowhead Pipe Club • 32 minutes, 28 seconds
21. Kitti Cole - Arrowhead Pipe Club • 27 minutes, 44 seconds
22. Dave Sprunger - MTSOK • 26 minutes, 22 seconds
23. Jeff Miller - Arrowhead Pipe Club • 25 minutes, 29 seconds
24. Troy Natson - 21 minutes, 50 seconds
25. Graydon Caudill - Arrowhead Pipe Club • 21 minutes, 43 seconds
26. Keith Cole - Arrowhead Pipe Club • 20 minutes, 22 seconds
27. Mike Shumaker - Arrowhead Pipe Club • 18 minutes, 7 seconds
28. Chris Karas - Arrowhead Pipe Club • 17 minutes, 19 seconds
29. Cheryl Spaniola - Arrowhead Pipe Club • 16 minutes, 2 seconds
30. Robert Gotz - Arrowhead Pipe Club • 13 minutes, 32 seconds
31. Paul T. Spaniola - Arrowhead Pipe Club • 11 minutes, 36 seconds




facebook

International Association of Pipe Smokers Clubs
Join IAPSC Today!     Form a Club     Your Club's Page Could Be Here!
Home     Members     World Champs     Contest Results     Calendar     Links     Club History
Kentuckiana Pipe Smokers Club     Arrowhead Pipe Club     Paul's Pipe Shop

IAPSC • 647 S. Saginaw Street • Flint, MI 48502 • USA

Copyright  ©  IAPSC, Inc. • All Rights Reserved