Home     MI Regional Contest Winners    2015 Contest Results     Like Us on Facebook

Arrowhead Pipe Club


Arrowhead Pipe Club

647 S. Saginaw St.
Flint, MI 48502
810-235-0581

PRESIDENT
Daniel Spaniola
ptspaniola@sbcglobal.net

VICE PRESIDENT
Michael Shumaker

SECRETARY
Eva Karas
evakaras@att.net

TREASURER
Gayle Saurman


Michigan Regional
Pipe Smoking Contests

All Regional Winners
2001 Regional Results
2002 Regional Results
2003 Regional Results
2004 Regional Results
2005 Regional Results
2006 Regional Results
2007 Regional Results
2008 Regional Results
2009 Regional Results
2010 Regional Results
2011 Regional Results
2012 Regional Results
2013 Regional Results
2014 Regional Results
2015 Regional Results
2016 Regional Results



58th Annual Michigan Regional Pipe Smoking Contest
May 7, 2006 at Briar Ridge Golf Course in Montrose, MI

1. David Ketzler - Arrowhead Pipe • 1 hour, 31 minutes and 57 seconds
2. Terry Krotzer - Arrowhead Pipe • 1 hour, 21 minutes and 58 seconds
3. Chris Karas - Arrowhead Pipe • 1 hour, 16 minutes and 6 seconds
4. David Edel - Tri-City Pipe • 1 hour, 10 minutes and 1 second
5. Daniel F. Spaniola - Arrowhead Pipe • 56 minutes and 5 seconds
6. Charlie E. Beverly - Arrowhead Pipe • 54 minutes and 47 seconds
7. Gayle Saurman - Arrowhead Pipe • 50 minutes and 5 seconds
8. Chase Murdey - M.T.S.O.K. • 50 minutes and 6 seconds
9. Robert A. Carter - Arrowhead Pipe • 47 minutes and 42 seconds
10. Tony Buchalski - Arrowhead Pipe • 44 minutes and 47 seconds
11. Nathan G. Spaniola - Arrowhead Pipe • 43 minutes and 51 seconds
12. David Spunger - M.T.S.O.K. • 41 minutes and 6 seconds
13. Joe Karlsen - Tri-City Pipe • 40 minutes and 49 seconds
14. Kim Sprunger - M.T.S.O.K. • 40 minutes and 2 seconds
15. Nick D. Spaniola - Arrowhead Pipe • 39 minutes and 45 seconds
16. Jerry McClure - Arrowhead Pipe • 38 minutes and 32 seconds
17. Mike Gutowski - Arrowhead Pipe • 37 minutes and 37 seconds
18. Don Harrington - M.T.S.O.K. • 34 minutes and 9 seconds
19. Robert Keeler - Arrowhead Pipe • 33 minutes and 27 seconds
20. Mike Shumaker - Arrowhead Pipe • 32 minutes and 45 seconds
21. Ron Bunker - Arrowhead Pipe • 32 minutes and 35 seconds
22. Jack Fink - Arrowhead Pipe • 32 minutes and 30 seconds
23. Cuctis McMann - Arrowhead Pipe • 30 minutes and 8 seconds
24. Rob McCulloudh III - Arrowhead Pipe • 27 minutes and 23 seconds
25. Bo Moore - Arrowhead Pipe • 20 minutes and 38 seconds
26. Jacob Clark - no club • 10 minutes and 25 seconds

2006 Contest Photo


facebook

International Association of Pipe Smokers Clubs
Join IAPSC Today!     Form a Club     Your Club's Page Could Be Here!
Home     Members     World Champs     Contest Results     Calendar     Links     Club History
Kentuckiana Pipe Smokers Club     Arrowhead Pipe Club     Paul's Pipe Shop

IAPSC • 647 S. Saginaw Street • Flint, MI 48502 • USA

Copyright  ©  IAPSC, Inc. • All Rights Reserved