Home     MI Regional Contest Winners    2015 Contest Results     Like Us on Facebook

Arrowhead Pipe Club


Arrowhead Pipe Club

647 S. Saginaw St.
Flint, MI 48502
810-235-0581

PRESIDENT
Daniel Spaniola
ptspaniola@sbcglobal.net

VICE PRESIDENT
Michael Shumaker

SECRETARY
Eva Karas
evakaras@att.net

TREASURER
Gayle Saurman


Michigan Regional
Pipe Smoking Contests

All Regional Winners
2001 Regional Results
2002 Regional Results
2003 Regional Results
2004 Regional Results
2005 Regional Results
2006 Regional Results
2007 Regional Results
2008 Regional Results
2009 Regional Results
2010 Regional Results
2011 Regional Results
2012 Regional Results
2013 Regional Results
2014 Regional Results
2015 Regional Results
2016 Regional Results



64th Annual Michigan Regional Pipe Smoking Contest
April 29, 2012, American Legion in Swartz Creek

1. Tom Spaniola - Arrowhead, 1 hr, 26 min, 12 sec
2. Chris Karas - Arrowhead, 1 hr, 22 min, 55 sec
3. Robert Keeler - Arrowhead, 1 hr, 19 min, 35 sec
4. Bob Dickerson - Arrowhead, 1 hr, 12 min, 22 sec
5. David Edel - MTOC, 1 hr, 3 min, 8 sec
6. Keith Cole - Arrowhead, 59 min, 12 sec
7. Nicolas Bach - Arrowhead, 59 min, 2 sec
8. Dave Ketzler - Arrowhead, 57 min, 37 sec
9. Jack Fink - 55 min, 55 sec
10. Joe Karlsen - Tri-City, 54 min, 54 sec
11. Jennifer Searles - Arrowhead, 52 min, 4 sec
12. Nate Spaniola - Arrowhead, 51 min, 15 sec
13. Tim Schnorenberg - Arrowhead, 46 min, 43 sec
14. Nick Spaniola - Arrowhead, 46 min, 11 sec
15. Zack Eastman - OCPS, 43 min, 16 sec
16. Sandy Sian - MTOC, 41 min, 46 sec
17. Curtis J McMann - Arrowhead, 39 min, 12 sec
18. Jacob Clark - Arrowhead, 37 min, 33 sec
19. Cameron Martin - Arrowhead, 36 min, 35 sec
20. Dan Spaniola - Arrowhead, 36 min, 31 sec
21. Fred Lawrence - OCPS, 34 min, 25 sec
22. Dan Nemets - OCPS, 33 min, 30 sec
23. Robert Gotz - Arrowhead, 31 min, 17 sec
24. Rob McCullough - Arrowhead, 31 min, 10 sec
25. Doug Wenger - OCPS, 30 min, 34 sec
26. Brad Roff II - OCPS, 30 min, 7 sec
27. Cheryl Spaniola - Arrowhead, 26 min, 13 sec
28. Cassie Karas - Arrowhead, 26 min, 9 sec
29. Jeff Millar - Arrowhead, 25 min, 21 sec
30. Jordan Hosler - Arrowhead, 23 min, 24 sec
31. Matt Adams - Arrowhead, 22 min, 22 sec
32. Jerry McClure - Arrowhead, 20 min, 56 sec
33. Mike Shumaker - Arrowhead, 20 min, 13 sec
34. Luke Gonyea - OCPS, 18 min, 27 sec
35. Scott Head - Arrowhead, 17 min, 35 sec
36. Paul T Spaniola III - Arrowhead, 14 min, 21 sec
37. Kitty Cole - Arrowhead, 8 min, 53 sec
38. Tim Buffington - 6 min, 56 sec


facebook

International Association of Pipe Smokers Clubs
Join IAPSC Today!     Form a Club     Your Club's Page Could Be Here!
Home     Members     World Champs     Contest Results     Calendar     Links     Club History
Kentuckiana Pipe Smokers Club     Arrowhead Pipe Club     Paul's Pipe Shop

IAPSC • 647 S. Saginaw Street • Flint, MI 48502 • USA

Copyright  ©  IAPSC, Inc. • All Rights Reserved