Home     MI Regional Contest Winners    2015 Contest Results     Like Us on Facebook

Arrowhead Pipe Club


Arrowhead Pipe Club

647 S. Saginaw St.
Flint, MI 48502
810-235-0581

PRESIDENT
Daniel Spaniola
ptspaniola@sbcglobal.net

VICE PRESIDENT
Michael Shumaker

SECRETARY
Eva Karas
evakaras@att.net

TREASURER
Gayle Saurman


Michigan Regional
Pipe Smoking Contests

All Regional Winners
2001 Regional Results
2002 Regional Results
2003 Regional Results
2004 Regional Results
2005 Regional Results
2006 Regional Results
2007 Regional Results
2008 Regional Results
2009 Regional Results
2010 Regional Results
2011 Regional Results
2012 Regional Results
2013 Regional Results
2014 Regional Results
2015 Regional Results
2016 Regional Results



61st Annual Michigan Regional Pipe Smoking Contest
May 4, 2009 at Briar Ridge Golf Course in Montrose, MI

1 Tom Spaniola - Arrowhead • 1 hour, 12 minutes, 58 seconds
2 Tim Myers - Arrowhead • 1 hour, 11 minutes, 11 seconds
3 Andy Visger - Young Gentlmens • 1 hour, 9 minutes, 53 seconds
4 AJ Marciano - Arrowhead • 1 hour, 7 minutes, 56 seconds
5 Doug Wenger - Arrowhead • 1 hour, 6 minutes, 28 seconds
6 Robert Keeler - Arrowhead • 59 minutes, 56 seconds
7 Alexander Curtis - Young Gentlmens • 59 minutes, 13 seconds
8 Rob Rush - Arrowhead • 59 minutes, 6 seconds
9 Dan Spaniola - Arrowhead • 58 minutes, 41 seconds
10 David Edel - Tri-City • 57 minutes, 57 seconds
11 Nicolas Bach - Arrowhead • 57 minutes, 49 seconds
12 Chris Karas - Arrowhead • 56 minutes, 22 seconds
13 Dave Ketzler - Arrowhead • 50 minutes, 26 seconds
14 Richard Hutchings - Arrowhead • 50 minutes, 5 seconds
15 Rob McCullough - Arrowhead • 49 minutes, 29 seconds
16 Gary Lusk - Arrowhead • 49 minutes, 20 seconds
17 Dave Sprunger - MTSOK / Tri City • 49 minutes, 1 second
18 Jack Fink • 48 minutes, 52 seconds
19 Keith Cole - Arrowhead • 48 minutes, 42 seconds
20 Robert Gotz - Arrowhead • 47 minutes, 1 second
21 Jacob Clark - Arrowhead • 44 minutes, 1 second
22 Tim Schnorenberg - Arrowhead • 41 minutes, 34 seconds
23 Graydon Caudill - Arrowhead • 40 minutes, 24 seconds
24 Rick Manasa - Arrowhead • 38 minutes, 54 seconds
25 Jonathan Haibal - Young Gentlmens • 37 minutes, 20 seconds
26 Mike Shumaker - Arrowhead • 35 minutes, 18 seconds
27 Kim Sprunger - MTSOK / Tri City • 33 minutes, 13 seconds
28 Charlie Beverly - Arrowhead • 32 minutes, 16 seconds
29 Robert Carter - Arrowhead • 29 minutes, 51 seconds
30 Curtis J McMann - Arrowhead • 29 minutes, 46 seconds
31 Nate Spaniola - Arrowhead • 28 minutes, 13 seconds
32 Jeremiah Kanneth - Young Gentlmens • 27 minutes, 12 seconds
33 Paul T Spaniola III - Arrowhead • 9 minutes, 18 seconds
34 Paul T Spaniola - Arrowhead • 8 minutes, 4 seconds
35 Nick Spaniola - Arrowhead • 7 minutes, 0 seconds
36 Kitty Cole - Arrowhead • 0 minutes, 16 seconds




facebook

International Association of Pipe Smokers Clubs
Join IAPSC Today!     Form a Club     Your Club's Page Could Be Here!
Home     Members     World Champs     Contest Results     Calendar     Links     Club History
Kentuckiana Pipe Smokers Club     Arrowhead Pipe Club     Paul's Pipe Shop

IAPSC • 647 S. Saginaw Street • Flint, MI 48502 • USA

Copyright  ©  IAPSC, Inc. • All Rights Reserved