Home     MI Regional Contest Winners    2015 Contest Results     Like Us on Facebook

Arrowhead Pipe Club


Arrowhead Pipe Club

647 S. Saginaw St.
Flint, MI 48502
810-235-0581

PRESIDENT
Daniel Spaniola
ptspaniola@sbcglobal.net

VICE PRESIDENT
Michael Shumaker

SECRETARY
Eva Karas
evakaras@att.net

TREASURER
Gayle Saurman


Michigan Regional
Pipe Smoking Contests

All Regional Winners
2001 Regional Results
2002 Regional Results
2003 Regional Results
2004 Regional Results
2005 Regional Results
2006 Regional Results
2007 Regional Results
2008 Regional Results
2009 Regional Results
2010 Regional Results
2011 Regional Results
2012 Regional Results
2013 Regional Results
2014 Regional Results
2015 Regional Results



All Michigan Regional Contest Winners

1949 Howard W. Resch • Flint, MI • 1 Hr., 34 Min., 00 Sec.

1950 Marshall Lemons • Clio, MI • 2 Hr., 02 Min., 30 Sec.
1951 Howard W. Resch • Flint, MI • 1 Hr., 45 Min., 50 Sec.
1952 Erwin Warner • Corunna, MI • 1 Hr., 39 Min., 41 Sec.
1953 Max Igree • Flint, MI • 1 Hr., 49 Min., 41 Sec.
1954 Max Igree • Flint, MI • 1 Hr., 51 Min., 00 Sec.
1955 Floyd Bevins • Flint, MI • 1 Hr., 30 Min., 15 Sec.
1956 Howard W. Resch • Flint, MI • 1 Hr., 46 Min., 26 Sec.
1957 Robert Rudl • Flint, MI • 1 Hr., 18 Min., 11 Sec.
1958 John R. Guy • Flint, MI • 1 Hr., 30 Min., 24 Sec.
1959 John R. Guy • Flint, MI • 1 Hr., 57 Min., 10 Sec.

1960 John R. Guy • Flint, MI • 1 Hr., 44 Min., 14 Sec.
1961 Aurthur Gerdes • Flint, MI • 1 Hr., 41 Min., 09 Sec.
1962 Aurthur Gerdes • Flint, MI • 1 Hr., 42 Min., 10 Sec.
1963 Robert Rudl • Flint, MI • 1 Hr., 18 Min., 30 Sec.
1964 David Schoenfield • Swartz Creek, MI 1 Hr., 23 Min., 25 Sec.
1965 Rex Cain • Flint, MI • 1 Hr., 32 Min., 30 Sec.
1966 Bill Gallagher • Flint, MI • 2 Hr., 00 Min., 23 Sec.
1967 Herbert N. Turner • Saginaw, MI • 1 Hr., 30 Min., 58 Sec.
1968 Daniel F. Spaniola • Swartz Creek, MI • 1 Hr., 24 Min., 25 Sec.
1969 Bob Cotner • Flint, MI • 1 Hr., 35 Min., 33 Sec.

1970 Herbert N. Turner • Saginaw, MI • 1 Hr., 41 Min., 45 Sec.
1971 Kenneth Lamson • Flint, MI • 1 Hr., 24 Min., 23 Sec.
1972 Larry Ross • St. Clair Shores, MI 1 • Hr., 39 Min., 15 Sec.
1973 William Vargo • Swartz Creek, MI • 1 Hr., 38 Min., 09 Sec.
1974 Paul T. Spaniola • Flint, MI • 1 Hr., 34 Min., 12 Sec.
1975 Ralph Clement • Flint, MI • 1 Hr., 37 Min., 27 Sec.
1976 William Vargo • Swartz Creek, MI • 1 Hr., 46 Min., 51 Sec.
1977 Harold Beckett • Flint, MI • 1 Hr., 44 Min., 44 Sec.
1978 Robert J. Thompson • Flint, MI • 1 Hr., 32 Min., 16 Sec.
1979 Robert Keeler • Flint, MI • 1 Hr., 34 Min., 23 Sec.

1980 William Vargo • Swartz Creek, MI • 1 Hr., 46 Min 51 Sec.
1981 Robert Impullitti • Detroit, MI • 1 Hr., 42 Min., 31 Sec.
1982 William Vargo • Swartz Creek, MI • 1 Hr., 54 Min., 08 Sec.
1983 Robert Bouvier • Flint, MI • 1 Hr., 19 Min., 28 Sec.
1984 Robert Impullitti • Detroit, MI • 1 Hr., 20 Min., 33 Sec.
1985 Larry Kassel • Flint, MI • 1 Hr., 22 Min., 57 Sec.
1986 Rick Cummings • Montrose, MI • 1 Hr., 20 Min., 41 Sec.
1987 Chris Karas • Burton, MI • 1 Hr., 13 Min., 37 Sec.
1988 Chris Karas • Burton, MI • 1 Hr., 16 Min., 53 Sec.
1989 Chris Karas • Burton, MI • 1 Hr., 17 Min., 42 Sec.

1990 Marcus S. Dandaneau • Flint, MI • 1 Hr., 05 Min., 18 Sec.
1991 Joe Karlsen • Saginaw, MI • 1 Hr., 08 Min., 20 Sec.
1992 Marcus S. Dandaneau • Flint, MI • 1 Hr., 18 Min., 15 Sec.
1993 Tom Medford • Flushing, MI • 1 Hr., 15 Min., 10 Sec.
1994 Marcus S. Dandaneau • Flint, MI • 1 Hr., 14 Min., 30 Sec.
1995 Tom Medford • Flushing, MI • 1 Hr., 15 Min., 12 Sec.
1996 Mike Shumaker • Swartz Creek, MI • 1 Hr., 17 Min., 09 Sec.
1997 Marcus S. Dandaneau • Burton, MI • 1 Hr., 10 Min., 17 Sec.
1998 Marcus S. Dandaneau • Burton, MI • 1 Hr., 09 Min., 57 Sec.
1999 Thomas F. Spaniola • Flint, MI • 1 Hr., 14 Min., 45 Sec.

2000 Mike Shumaker • Swartz Creek, Mi • 1 Hr., 24 Min., 41 Sec.
2001 Mike Sullivan • Franklinton, Kentucky • 1 Hr., 16 Min., 50 Sec.
2002 Mike Sullivan • Franklinton, Kentucky • 1 Hr., 14 Min., 12 Sec.
2003 Marcus Dandaneau • Burton, Michigan • 1 hr., 21 min., 52 sec.
2004 Chris Karas • Arrowhead • 67 min., 44 sec.
2005 Marcus Dandaneau • Arrowhead • 1 hr., 21 min., 52 sec.
2006 David Ketzler • Arrowhead • 1 hr., 31 min., 57 sec.
2007 Robert Keeler • Arrowhead • 1 hr., 21 min., 38 sec.
2008 Robert Keeler • Arrowhead • 1 hr., 17 min., 25 sec.
2009 Tom Spaniola • Arrowhead • 1 hr., 12 min., 58 sec.

2010 Rob McCullough III • Arrowhead • 1 hr., 45 min., 46 sec.
2011 Tom Spaniola • Arrowhead • 1 hr., 14 min.,15 sec.
2012 Tom Spaniola • Arrowhead • 1 hr., 26 min., 12 sec.
2013 Joe Karlsen • Tri City Smokers / MTSOK • 1 hr., 9 min., 10 sec.
2014 Rob McCullough • Arrowhead • 1 hr., 25 min., 24 sec.
2015 Chris Karas • Arrowhead • 1 hr., 17 min., 44 sec.



facebook

International Association of Pipe Smokers Clubs
Join IAPSC Today!     Form a Club     Your Club's Page Could Be Here!
Home     Members     World Champs     Contest Results     Calendar     Links     Club History
Kentuckiana Pipe Smokers Club     Arrowhead Pipe Club     Paul's Pipe Shop

IAPSC • 647 S. Saginaw Street • Flint, MI 48502 • USA

Copyright  ©  IAPSC, Inc. • All Rights Reserved