Home     Members     World Champs     Contest Results     Calendar     Links     Club History     Join

International Association of Pipe Smokers Clubs

IAPSC BOARD MEMBERS

CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD
Dan Spaniola
647 S. Saginaw St.
Flint, MI 48502
chairman@iapsc.net

PRESIDENT
Dave Edel
5841 Garfield Road
Auburn, MI 48611
pres@iapsc.net

VICE PRESIDENT
Jerry McClure
11045 Grand Blanc Rd.
Gaines, MI 48436
vp@iapsc.net

SECRETARY
John lawitzke
6451 Dawn Dr.
Bellevue, MI 49021
secretary@iapsc.net

TREASURER
Chris Karas
5156 Davision Rd.
Burton MI 48509
treasurer@iapsc.net

DIRECTOR OF PUBLIC RELATIONS
Eva Karas
5156 Davison Rd
Burton, MI 48509
pr@iapsc.net

CHAPLAIN
Tim Myers
1105 W. Hurd Rd.
Clio, MI 48420
chaplain@iapsc.net

PARLIAMENTARIAN
Robert Gotz Jr.
1868 Colonial Village Way #4
Waterford, MI 48328
parliamentarian@iapsc.net


65th Annual IAPSC World Champion Contest Results
Held in Shepherd, Michigan, October 26, 2013

1 Jennifer Spaniola, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 1 hr, 10 min, 45 sec
2 Dave Ziozios, MTSOK, 1:10:25 sec
3 Nick Spaniola, Arrowhead, 1:09:46 sec
4 Dan Spaniola, Arrowhead, 1:08:20 sec
5 Nate Spaniola, Arrowhead, 1:07:39 sec
6 Keith Cole, Arrowhead, 1:06:46 sec
7 Sandy Sain, MTSOK, 1:06:28 sec
8 Nick Armes, OCPS, 1:03:12 sec
9 Russ Cook, MTSOK, 0:59:50 sec
10 John Bennie, MTSOK, 0:59:00 sec
11 Joe Karlson, MTSOK / Tri City, 0:58:30 sec
12 Trevor Adams, OCPS, 0:55:21 sec
13 Chris Karas, Arrowhead, 0:54:02 sec
14 Dave Edel, Tri City /MTSOK, 0:52:59 sec
15 Bob Dickerson, Arrowhead, 0:53:00 sec
16 Jason Gierman, OCPS, 0:49:30 sec
17 Tim Myers, Arrowhead, 0:46:20 sec
18 Bob Keeler, Arrowhead, 0:46:13 sec
19 Allen Wright, MTSOK, 0:45:28 sec
20 Claudia Marsh, OCPS, 0:44:30 sec
21 Josh Wohlfeil, OCPS, 0:42:59 sec
22 Larry Voorheis, MTSOK, 0:41:51 sec
23 Barbara Belic, MTSOK, 0:41:26 sec
24 Jacob Conrad, OCPS, 0:41:26 sec
25 Scott Byers, OCPS, 0:37:24 sec
26 Doug Wenger, Arrowhead, 0:36:28 sec
27 Bob Gotz, Arrowhead, 0:35:21 sec
28 Roger Straub, Lansing Pipesmen, 0:34:54 sec
29 Jerry McClure, Arrowhead, 0:33:33 sec
30 Brandon StOnze, OCPS, 0:32:23 sec
31 Ed Launstein, Arrowhead, 0:31:42 sec
32 Scott Meyers, Arrowhead, 0:30:27 sec
33 Ethan Akans, OCPS, 0:29:53 sec
34 Thierry Laurent, MTSOK, 0:28:04 sec
35 Polly Mitchell, MTSOK, 0:27:49 sec
36 Dan Nemets, OCPS, 0:27:20 sec
37 Nick Bach, Arrowhead, 0:27:06 sec
38 Craig Cobine, CPCC, 0:26:50 sec
39 Zack Eastman, OCPS, 0:26:34 sec
40 Frank Romeo, TOPS, 0:20:34 sec
41 Ashley Boldt, OCPS, 0:20:14 sec
42 Paul Spaniola, Arrowhead, 0:19:46 sec
43 Curtis McMann, Arrowhead, 0:17:11 sec
44 Jenni Carlson, MTSOK, 0:16:12 sec
45 Brad Berard, MTSOK, 0:09:53 sec
46 Tom Spaniola, Arrowhead, 0:02:12 sec
47 Abby Spaniola, Arrowhead, 0:00:36 sec

Hosted By MTOSK, Mt. Pleasant, MI

2013 Contest Photos



facebook

Join IAPSC Today!     Form a Club     Your Club's Page Could Be Here!
Home     Members     World Champs     Contest Results     Calendar     Links     Club History
Kentuckiana Pipe Smokers Club     Arrowhead Pipe Club     Paul's Pipe Shop

IAPSC • 647 S. Saginaw Street • Flint, MI 48502 • USA

Copyright  ©  IAPSC, Inc. • All Rights Reserved