Home     Members     World Champs     Contest Results     Calendar     Links     Club History     Join

International Association of Pipe Smokers Clubs

IAPSC BOARD MEMBERS

CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD
Dan Spaniola
647 S. Saginaw St.
Flint, MI 48502
chairman@iapsc.net

PRESIDENT
Dave Edel
5841 Garfield Road
Auburn, MI 48611
pres@iapsc.net

VICE PRESIDENT
Jerry McClure
11045 Grand Blanc Rd.
Gaines, MI 48436
vp@iapsc.net

SECRETARY
John lawitzke
6451 Dawn Dr.
Bellevue, MI 49021
secretary@iapsc.net

TREASURER
Chris Karas
5156 Davision Rd.
Burton MI 48509
treasurer@iapsc.net

DIRECTOR OF PUBLIC RELATIONS
Eva Karas
5156 Davison Rd
Burton, MI 48509
pr@iapsc.net

CHAPLAIN
Tim Myers
1105 W. Hurd Rd.
Clio, MI 48420
chaplain@iapsc.net

PARLIAMENTARIAN
Robert Gotz Jr.
1868 Colonial Village Way #4
Waterford, MI 48328
parliamentarian@iapsc.net


61st Annual IAPSC World Champion Contest Results
Held in Shepherd, Michigan at the Maple Leaf Convention Center, October 24, 2009

1 Marcus Dandaneau, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 1 hr, 20 min, 42 sec
2 Tom Spaniola, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 1 hr, 16 min, 54 sec
3 Jerry McClure, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 1 hr, 16 min, 28 sec
4 Russ Cook, MTSOK, 1 hr, 15 min, 12 sec
5 Bob Keeler, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 1 hr, 04 min, 50 sec
6 Joe Karlsen, MTSOK/Tri-City Smokers, 1 hr, 00 min, 32 sec
7 Nick Spaniola, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 56 min, 46 sec
8 Andrew Petrevics, MTSOK, 52 min, 48 sec
9 Tom Anderson, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 49 min, 33 sec
10 Doug Wenger, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 49 min, 26 sec
11 Roger Straub, Lansing Pipesmen, 48 min, 32 sec
12 John Bennie, MTSOK, 48 min, 31 sec
13 Andy Miller, MTSOK, 47 min, 07 sec
14 Dave Sprunger, MTSOK/Tri City Smokers, 45 min, 35 sec
15 Kim Anderson, (Top Female) Arrowhead Pipe Club, 45 min, 03 sec
16 Nate Spaniola, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 43 min, 10 sec
17 Chris Karas, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 41 min, 52 sec
18 Dave Edel, MTSOK/Tri City Smokers, 37 min, 18 sec
19 Rob McCullogh, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 35 min, 57 sec
20 Tim Myers, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 35 min, 48 sec
21 Dan Nemets, MTSOK, 35 min, 31 sec
22 Kitti Cole, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 28 min, 12 sec
23 Deb Bundy, MTSOK, 27 min, 36 sec
24 Andrew Visger, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 27 min, 33 sec
25 Al Perkowski, MTSOK, 25 min, 34 sec
26 Nick Bach, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 24 min, 49 sec
27 Keith Cole, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 24 min, 46 sec
28 Dan Spaniola, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 24 min, 33 sec
29 Curtis McMann, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 21 min, 18 sec
30 Grayden Caudill, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 20 min, 41 sec
31 Cheryl Spaniola, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 20 min, 23 sec
32 Scott Kudwa, MTSOK, 19 min, 50 sec
33 Doug Grove, MTSOK, 18 min, 31 sec
34 Allan Wright, MTSOK, 16 min, 31 sec
35 Mike Shumacher, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 16 min, 15 sec
36 Dick Lee, MTSOK, 15 min, 50 sec
37 Steve Powers, MTSOK, 14 min, 35 sec
38 Dan Glover, MTSOK, 13 min, 26 sec
39 Luke Gonyea, MTSOK, 11 min, 39 sec
40 Travis Faber, MTSOK, 10 min, 50 sec
41 Bill Judd, MTSOK, 10 min, 30 sec
42 Bob Gotz, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 9 min, 34 sec
43 Jim DeMarco, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 6 min, 25 sec
44 Paul T. Spaniola, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 2 min, 18 sec
45 Jeffrey Mann, MTSOK, 59 sec
46 Eric Vanderpool, MTSOK, 55 sec

2009 Contest Photos



facebook

Join IAPSC Today!     Form a Club     Your Club's Page Could Be Here!
Home     Members     World Champs     Contest Results     Calendar     Links     Club History
Kentuckiana Pipe Smokers Club     Arrowhead Pipe Club     Paul's Pipe Shop

IAPSC • 647 S. Saginaw Street • Flint, MI 48502 • USA

Copyright  ©  IAPSC, Inc. • All Rights Reserved