Home     Members     World Champs     Contest Results     Calendar     Links     Club History     Join

International Association of Pipe Smokers Clubs

IAPSC BOARD MEMBERS

CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD
Dan Spaniola
647 S. Saginaw St.
Flint, MI 48502
chairman@iapsc.net

PRESIDENT
Dave Edel
5841 Garfield Road
Auburn, MI 48611
pres@iapsc.net

VICE PRESIDENT
Jerry McClure
11045 Grand Blanc Rd.
Gaines, MI 48436
vp@iapsc.net

SECRETARY
John lawitzke
6451 Dawn Dr.
Bellevue, MI 49021
secretary@iapsc.net

TREASURER
Chris Karas
5156 Davision Rd.
Burton MI 48509
treasurer@iapsc.net

DIRECTOR OF PUBLIC RELATIONS
Eva Karas
5156 Davison Rd
Burton, MI 48509
pr@iapsc.net

CHAPLAIN
Tim Myers
1105 W. Hurd Rd.
Clio, MI 48420
chaplain@iapsc.net

PARLIAMENTARIAN
Robert Gotz Jr.
1868 Colonial Village Way #4
Waterford, MI 48328
parliamentarian@iapsc.net


60th Annual IAPSC World Champion Contest Results
Held in Gladwin, Michigan at the Lost Arrow Resort, October 18, 2008

1 Chris Karas, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 1 hr, 17 min, 40 sec
2 Paul T. Spaniola, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 1 hr, 14 min, 22 sec
3 Don Harrington, MTSOK, 1 hr, 10 min, 20 sec
4 Robert Keeler, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 1 hr, 10 min, 06 sec
5 Roger Straub, Lansing Pipesman, 1 hr, 9 min, 02 sec
6 Dave Edel, MTSOK/Tri City Smokers, 1 hr, 7 min, 15 sec
7 Daniel F. Spaniola, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 1 hr, 6 min, 34 sec
8 Deb Bundy, MTSOK, 1 hr, 5 min, 26 sec
9 Dick Lee, MTSOK, 1 hr, 3 min, 52 sec
10 Dan Griffin, Kentuckiana 1 hr, 2 min, 07 sec
11 John Bennie, MTSOK, 59 min, 38 sec
12 Curtis McMann, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 56 min, 10 sec
13 Terry Krotzer, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 56 min, 04 sec
14 Russ Cook, MTSOK, 53 min, 26 sec
15 Eric Constant, Lansing Pipesman, 47 min, 37 sec
16 Bill Judd, MTSOK, 47 min, 11 sec
17 Joe Karlsen, MTSOK/Tri City Smokers, 46 min, 55 sec
18 Gordon Vogel, Kentuckiana, 45 min, 44 sec
19 Andy Miller, MTSOK, 44 min, 58 sec
20 Chris Jeffrey, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 42 min, 14 sec
21 Rick Manasa, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 40 min, 33 sec
22 Kat Gartner, MTSOK , 38 min, 10 sec
23 Frank Romeo, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 38 min, 04 sec
24 Kim Sprunger, MTSOK/Tri City Smokers , 37 min, 30 sec
25 Tim Meyers, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 35 min, 25 sec
26 Robert Carter , Arrowhead Pipe Club, 34 min, 52 sec
27 Bob Gotz, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 33 min, 66 sec
28 Doug Grove, MTSOK, 32 min, 23 sec
29 Dave Spruger, MTSOK/Tri City Smokers, 32 min, 01 sec
30 Grayden Caudill, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 30 min, 18 sec
31 Jerry McClure , Arrowhead Pipe Club, 29 min, 59 sec
32 Dennis Cullinan, Lansing Pipesman, 28 min, 59 sec
33 Kitti Cole, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 28 min, 34 sec
34 Karen Jeffrey, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 28 min, 31 sec
35 Nick D Spaniola, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 26 min, 20 sec
36 Dan Nemets, MTSOK, 24 min, 56 sec
37 Mike Cole, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 24 min, 34 sec
38 Tom F Spaniola, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 22 min, 43 sec
39 Keith Cole, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 18 min, 25 sec
40 Cheryl L Spaniola, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 17 min, 16 sec
41 Luke Gonyea, MTSOK, 13 min, 06 sec
42 Rob McCullogh, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 9 min, 34 sec

2008 Contest Photos



facebook

Join IAPSC Today!     Form a Club     Your Club's Page Could Be Here!
Home     Members     World Champs     Contest Results     Calendar     Links     Club History
Kentuckiana Pipe Smokers Club     Arrowhead Pipe Club     Paul's Pipe Shop

IAPSC • 647 S. Saginaw Street • Flint, MI 48502 • USA

Copyright  ©  IAPSC, Inc. • All Rights Reserved