Home     Members     World Champs     Contest Results     Calendar     Links     Club History     Join

International Association of Pipe Smokers Clubs

IAPSC BOARD MEMBERS

CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD
Dan Spaniola
647 S. Saginaw St.
Flint, MI 48502
chairman@iapsc.net

PRESIDENT
Dave Edel
5841 Garfield Road
Auburn, MI 48611
pres@iapsc.net

VICE PRESIDENT
Jerry McClure
11045 Grand Blanc Rd.
Gaines, MI 48436
vp@iapsc.net

SECRETARY
John lawitzke
6451 Dawn Dr.
Bellevue, MI 49021
secretary@iapsc.net

TREASURER
Chris Karas
5156 Davision Rd.
Burton MI 48509
treasurer@iapsc.net

DIRECTOR OF PUBLIC RELATIONS
Eva Karas
5156 Davison Rd
Burton, MI 48509
pr@iapsc.net

CHAPLAIN
Tim Myers
1105 W. Hurd Rd.
Clio, MI 48420
chaplain@iapsc.net

PARLIAMENTARIAN
Robert Gotz Jr.
1868 Colonial Village Way #4
Waterford, MI 48328
parliamentarian@iapsc.net


58th Annual IAPSC World Champion Contest Results
Held in Montrose, Michigan at the Briar Ridge Golf Course, October 20-21, 2006

1 Eric Constant, Lansing Pipesmen, 1 hr, 47 min, 52 sec
2 James Roche, Arrowhead, 1 hr, 34 min, 23 sec
3 David Senik, Lansing Pipesmen, 1 hr, 19 min, 58 sec
4 Russ Cook, MTSOK, 1 hr, 14 min, 53 sec
5 Chris Karas, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 1 hr, 14 min, 30 sec
6 Mike Shumaker, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 1 hr, 13 min, 45 sec
7 Jerry McClure, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 1 hr, 12 min, 27 sec
8 Dick Lee, MTSOK, 1 hr, 12 min, 0 sec
9 David Ketzler, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 1 hr, 9 min, 42 sec
10 Gordon Vogel, Kentuckianna, 1 hr, 8 min, 35 sec
11 Thomas Spaniola, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 1 hr, 8 min, 22 sec
12 Joe Karlson, Tri City/ MTSOK, 1 hr, 5 min, 1 sec
13 Rob McCullough, Arrowhead Pipe Club,1 hr, 3 min, 57 sec
14 Jon Andrews, MTSOK, 1 hr, 0 min, 4 sec
15 Terry Krotzer, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 56 min, 14 sec
16 Bill Tulip, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 52 min, 50 sec
17 Robert Keeler , Arrowhead Pipe Club,51 min, 46 sec
18 Tim Myers, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 50 min, 22 sec
19 Aj Marciano, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 49 min, 9 sec
20 Rick Manges, MTSOK, 47 min, 4 sec
21 Dave Sprunger, MTSOK, 46 min, 4 sec
22 David Obershaw, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 45 min, 44 sec
23 Nathan Spaniola, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 44 min, 36 sec
24 Nick Spaniola, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 43 min, 58 sec
25 James Jones, 39 min, 49 sec
26 Paul T Spaniola, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 38 min, 53 sec
27 Curtis Hardenburg, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 36 min, 58 sec
28 Deb Bundy, Mtsok, 36 min, 35 sec
29 Robert Gotz, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 35 min, 57 sec
30 Ron Bunker, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 33 min, 37 sec
31 Dan Galvin, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 33 min, 22 sec
32 Charlie Beverly, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 32 min, 37 sec
33 Dennis Cullihan, Lansing Pipesmen, 28 min, 16 sec
34 Don Harrington, Mtsok, 28 min, 4 sec
35 Rin Moore, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 21 min, 43 sec
36 Curtis McMann, Arrowhead Pipe Club,21 min, 11 sec
37 Robert Carter, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 21 min, 4 sec
38 David Edel, Tricity, 20 min, 28 sec
39 Martin Przyjazny, 19 min, 18 sec
40 Paul Toth, 18 min, 20 sec
41 Bo Moore, Arrowhead Pipe Club, 9 min, 10 sec

2006 Contest Photos



facebook

Join IAPSC Today!     Form a Club     Your Club's Page Could Be Here!
Home     Members     World Champs     Contest Results     Calendar     Links     Club History
Kentuckiana Pipe Smokers Club     Arrowhead Pipe Club     Paul's Pipe Shop

IAPSC • 647 S. Saginaw Street • Flint, MI 48502 • USA

Copyright  ©  IAPSC, Inc. • All Rights Reserved