Home     Members     World Champs     Contest Results     Calendar     Links     Club History     Join

International Association of Pipe Smokers Clubs

IAPSC BOARD MEMBERS

CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD
Dan Spaniola
647 S. Saginaw St.
Flint, MI 48502
chairman@iapsc.net

PRESIDENT
Dave Edel
5841 Garfield Road
Auburn, MI 48611
pres@iapsc.net

VICE PRESIDENT
Jerry McClure
11045 Grand Blanc Rd.
Gaines, MI 48436
vp@iapsc.net

SECRETARY
John lawitzke
6451 Dawn Dr.
Bellevue, MI 49021
secretary@iapsc.net

TREASURER
Chris Karas
5156 Davision Rd.
Burton MI 48509
treasurer@iapsc.net

DIRECTOR OF PUBLIC RELATIONS
Eva Karas
5156 Davison Rd
Burton, MI 48509
pr@iapsc.net

CHAPLAIN
Tim Myers
1105 W. Hurd Rd.
Clio, MI 48420
chaplain@iapsc.net

PARLIAMENTARIAN
Robert Gotz Jr.
1868 Colonial Village Way #4
Waterford, MI 48328
parliamentarian@iapsc.net


57th Annual IAPSC World Champion Contest Results
Held in Mt. Pleasant, Michigan at the Riverwood Resort, October 22, 2005

1. Tom Whetzell, NEAPP, 1 hr 25 min 58 secs
2. Coy Howard, Kentuckiana, 1 hr 25 min 05 secs
3. Dave Ziozios, MTSOK, 1 hr 09 min 36 secs
4. Larry Elder, Kentuckiana, 1 hr 07 min 31 secs
5. Mike Gutowski, Arrowhead, 1 hr 06 min 20 secs
6. Terry Krotzer, Arrowhead, 1 hr 05 min 34 secs
7. Robert Keeler, Arrowhead, 1 hr 03 min 56 secs
8. Dan Spaniola, Arrowhead, 1 hr 02 min 31 secs
9. Tom Spaniola, Arrowhead, 1 hr 01 min 39 secs
10. Debbie Bundy, MTSOK, 1 hr 01 min 27 secs
11. Eric Constant, Lansing Pipesmen, 57 min 54 secs
12. Gordon Vogel, Kentuckiana, 57 min 40 secs
13. Dave Kollar, Lansing Pipesmen, 57 min 08 secs
14. Lester Allen, Kentuckiana, 57 min 00 secs
15. Richard Hutchings, Arrowhead, 56 min 19 secs
16. John Bennie, MTSOK, 55 min 29 secs
17. Dick Lee, MTSOK, 51 min 18 secs
18. Roger Straub, Lansing Pipesmen, 50 min 49 secs
19. Jerry McClure, Arrowhead, 49 min 25 secs
20. Dan Griffin, Kentuckiana, 48 min 51 secs
21. Frank Kollar, Lansing Pipesmen, 48 min 32 secs
22. Schuyler Vantatenhove, MTSOK, 48 min 15 secs
23. Ed Amig, Kentuckiana, 47 min 02 secs
24. Mike Shumaker, Arrowhead, 45 min 09 secs
25. Joe Karlsen, Tri-City/MTSOK, 42 min 26 secs
26. Nick Spaniola,Arrowhead, 41 min 51 secs
27. Dave Sprunger,Tri-City/MTSOK, 40min 28 secs
28 Duane Vallette, Arrowhead, 39 min 39 secs
29. Ron Bunker, Arrowhead, 39 min 03 secs
30. Robert Gotz, Arrowhead, 37 min 19 secs
31. Mike Yaros, MTSOK, 37 min 12 secs
32. David Zopf, Lansing Pipesmen, 34 min 59 secs
33. Bret Hutchings, Arrowhead, 34 min 04 secs
34. Jack Fink, Arrowhead, 33 min 24 secs
35. Kim Sprunger,Tri-City Smokers, 32 min 23 secs
36. Rodney Vallette, Arrowhead, 31 min 04 secs
37. Marcus Dandaneau, Arrowhead, 28 min 33 secs
38. Rick Manges, MTSOK, 27 min 50 secs
39. Russ Cook, MTSOK, 26 min 00 secs
40. Paul Howard, Kentuckiana, 25 min 58 secs
41. Don Harrington, MTSOK, 25 min 16 secs
42. Scott Manning, MTSOK, 23 min 05 secs
43. Michael Steele, MTSOK, 22 min 37 secs
44. James Roche, Arrowhead, 21 min 45 secs
45. Dave Edel, Tri-City/ MTSOK, 21 min 11 secs
46. Nathaniel Rose, MTSOK, 20 min 44 secs
47. John Hatton, MTSOK, 20 min 01 secs
48. Kat Gartner, MTSOK, 19 min 53 secs
49. Brad Berard, Tri-City Smokers, 19 min 12 secs
50. Larry Comeaux, Spa City/NEAPP/MAPS, 18 min 52 secs
51. Curt McMann, Arrowhead, 15 min 29 secs
52. Paul T. Spaniola, Arrowhead, 13 min 28 secs
53. Chris Karas, Arrowhead, 13 min 06 secs
54. Tony Buchalski, Arrowhead, 12 min 57 secs
55. Jon Andrews, MTSOK, 12 min 21 secs
56. J. Jones, Tri-City Smokers, 07 min 32 secs
57. Lew Deisler, Arrowhead, 04 min 34 secs
58. Robert Carter, Arrowhead, 04 min 30 secs
59. Tom Wasco, Tri-City Smokers, 38 secs
60. David Ketzler Arrowhead, 10 secs

2005 Contest Photos



facebook

Join IAPSC Today!     Form a Club     Your Club's Page Could Be Here!
Home     Members     World Champs     Contest Results     Calendar     Links     Club History
Kentuckiana Pipe Smokers Club     Arrowhead Pipe Club     Paul's Pipe Shop

IAPSC • 647 S. Saginaw Street • Flint, MI 48502 • USA

Copyright  ©  IAPSC, Inc. • All Rights Reserved