Home     Members     World Champs     Contest Results     Calendar     Links     Club History     Join

International Association of Pipe Smokers Clubs

IAPSC BOARD MEMBERS

CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD
Dan Spaniola
647 S. Saginaw St.
Flint, MI 48502
chairman@iapsc.net

PRESIDENT
Dave Edel
5841 Garfield Road
Auburn, MI 48611
pres@iapsc.net

VICE PRESIDENT
Jerry McClure
11045 Grand Blanc Rd.
Gaines, MI 48436
vp@iapsc.net

SECRETARY
John lawitzke
6451 Dawn Dr.
Bellevue, MI 49021
secretary@iapsc.net

TREASURER
Chris Karas
5156 Davision Rd.
Burton MI 48509
treasurer@iapsc.net

DIRECTOR OF PUBLIC RELATIONS
Eva Karas
5156 Davison Rd
Burton, MI 48509
pr@iapsc.net

CHAPLAIN
Tim Myers
1105 W. Hurd Rd.
Clio, MI 48420
chaplain@iapsc.net

PARLIAMENTARIAN
Robert Gotz Jr.
1868 Colonial Village Way #4
Waterford, MI 48328
parliamentarian@iapsc.net


56th Annual IAPSC World Champion Contest Results
Held in Mt. Pleasant, Michigan at the Riverwood Resort, October 23, 2004

1. Rick Manges 1 hr, 21 min, 06 sec
2. Marcus Dandaneau 1 hr, 20 min, 10 sec
3. Tom Whetzell 1 hr, 18 min, 26 sec
4. Dave Ziozios 1 hr, 12 min, 20 sec
5. Gordon Vogel 1 hr, 11 min, 58 sec
6. Dick Lee 1 hr, 09 min, 20 sec
7. Dan Griffin 1 hr, 06 min, 34 sec
8. Russ Cook 1 hr, 04 min, 20 sec
9. Mike Gutowski 1 hr, 02 min, 22 sec
10. Kim Sprunger 1 hr, 00 min, 18 sec
11. Terry Krotzer 59 min, 24 sec
12. Chris Karas 58 min, 35 sec
13. Nick Spaniola 55 min, 22 sec
14. Brad Berard 55 min, 11 sec
15. Rodney Vallette 53 min, 51 sec
16. Dan Spaniola 50 min, 16 sec
17. Joe Karlsen 49 min, 57 sec
18. Lester Allen 48 min, 58 sec
19. Michael Cole 48 min, 26 sec
20. Ed Amig 47 min, 53 sec
21. Mike Yaros 46 min, 27 sec
22. Mike Fink 45 min, 40 sec
23. Tom Merldith 42 min, 11 sec
24. Robert Gotz 40 min, 40 sec
25. Ron Bunker 38 min, 35 sec
26. John Bennie 37 min, 04 sec
27. Jon Andrews 36 min, 23 sec
28 Jwnes Jones 33 min, 50 sec
29. Duane Vallette 33 min, 24 sec
30. Steve Keen 31 min, 40 sec
31. Mike Shumaker 26 min, 28 sec
32. Larry Elder 25 min, 22 sec
33. Donald Diem Jr. 24 min, 58 sec
34. Matt Klann 24 min, 08 sec
35. Tom Spaniola 23 min, 00 sec
36. David Kollar 22 min, 38 sec
37. Larry Comeaux 21 min, 03 sec
38. Debra Bundy 19 min, 56 sec
39. Kat Gartner 17 min, 55 sec
40. Dave Sprunger 16 min, 58 sec
41. Bruce Gartner 16 min, 48 sec
42. Dennis Cullinan 16 min, 24 sec
43. Nathan Spaniola 14 min, 55 sec
44. Lewis Deisler 13 min, 27 sec
45. Dave Edel 9 min, 53 sec
46. Tony Buchalski 6 min, 23 sec
47. Scott Manning 5 min, 32 sec
48. Toni Wasco 4 min, 35 sec
49. Jerry McClure 2 min, 53 sec
50. John Hatton 1 min, 38 sec
51. Jack Fink 17 sec
52. Mike "Sparky" Steele 15 sec
53. Paul Spaniola 05 sec

2004 Contest Photos



facebook

Join IAPSC Today!     Form a Club     Your Club's Page Could Be Here!
Home     Members     World Champs     Contest Results     Calendar     Links     Club History
Kentuckiana Pipe Smokers Club     Arrowhead Pipe Club     Paul's Pipe Shop

IAPSC • 647 S. Saginaw Street • Flint, MI 48502 • USA

Copyright  ©  IAPSC, Inc. • All Rights Reserved