Home     Members     World Champs     Contest Results     Calendar     Links     Club History     Join

International Association of Pipe Smokers Clubs

IAPSC BOARD MEMBERS

CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD
Dan Spaniola
647 S. Saginaw St.
Flint, MI 48502
chairman@iapsc.net

PRESIDENT
Dave Edel
5841 Garfield Road
Auburn, MI 48611
pres@iapsc.net

VICE PRESIDENT
Jerry McClure
11045 Grand Blanc Rd.
Gaines, MI 48436
vp@iapsc.net

SECRETARY
John lawitzke
6451 Dawn Dr.
Bellevue, MI 49021
secretary@iapsc.net

TREASURER
Chris Karas
5156 Davision Rd.
Burton MI 48509
treasurer@iapsc.net

DIRECTOR OF PUBLIC RELATIONS
Eva Karas
5156 Davison Rd
Burton, MI 48509
pr@iapsc.net

CHAPLAIN
Tim Myers
1105 W. Hurd Rd.
Clio, MI 48420
chaplain@iapsc.net

PARLIAMENTARIAN
Robert Gotz Jr.
1868 Colonial Village Way #4
Waterford, MI 48328
parliamentarian@iapsc.net


55th Annual IAPSC World Champion Contest Results
Held in Elizabethtown, Kentucky at the Pine Valley Golf Club, October 25, 2003

1. John Self, 1 hr, 33 min, 0 sec
2. Paul Howard, 1 hr, 32 min, 56 sec
3. Bruce Gartner, 1 hr, 13 min, 57 sec
4. Coy Howard, 1 hr, 13 min, 32 sec
5. Marcus Dandaneau, 1 hr, 5 min, 50 sec
6. Cheryl Self, 1 hr, 5 min, 39 sec
7. Rick Manges, 1 hr, 4 min, 34 sec
8. Dan Griffin, 1 hr, 2 min, 59 sec
9. Hubert Isaacs, 56 min, 51 sec
10. Daniel Spaniola, 56 min, 38 sec
11. Tom Meridith, 56 min, 20 sec
12. Gordon Vogel, 56 min, 16 sec
13. Shannon Hubert, 55 min, 02 sec
14. Ronnie Shoffett, 54 min, 12 sec
15. Paul Spaniola, 52 min, 00 sec
16. Brad Berard, 51 min, 48 sec
17. Tom Nhetzell, 49 min, 32 sec
18. Ed Amig, 48 min, 34 sec
19. Larry Edel, 46 min, 58 sec
20. Larry Comeaux, 46 min, 46 sec
21. Ernie Trent, 46 min, 24 sec
22. Lester Allen, 46 min, 07 sec
23. Liz Palomino, 43 min, 57 sec
24. Kat Bartner, 42 min, 35 sec
25. Mike Mather, 42 min, 02 sec
26. Russ Cook, 38 min, 37 sec
27. David Horski, 38 min, 27 sec
28. Ronald Evance, 37 min, 49 sec
29. Eric Picket, 35 min, 00 sec
30. Deb Bundy, 32 min, 20 sec
31. Robert Gatz, 32 min, 00 sec
32. Todd Barnett, 31 min, 40 sec
33. Jim Rudd, 31 min, 06 sec
34. Gayle Saurm, 30 min, 23 sec
35. Kim Sprunger, 30 min, 13 sec
36. Joe Karlsen, 28 min, 39 sec
37. J. Jones, 25 min, 07 sec
38. David Edel, 12 min, 36 sec

Chief Judge and Time Keeper: Tom Medford

2003 Contest Photos



facebook

Join IAPSC Today!     Form a Club     Your Club's Page Could Be Here!
Home     Members     World Champs     Contest Results     Calendar     Links     Club History
Kentuckiana Pipe Smokers Club     Arrowhead Pipe Club     Paul's Pipe Shop

IAPSC • 647 S. Saginaw Street • Flint, MI 48502 • USA

Copyright  ©  IAPSC, Inc. • All Rights Reserved