Home     Members     World Champs     Contest Results     Calendar     Links     Club History     Join

International Association of Pipe Smokers Clubs

IAPSC BOARD MEMBERS

CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD
Dan Spaniola
647 S. Saginaw St.
Flint, MI 48502
chairman@iapsc.net

PRESIDENT
Dave Edel
5841 Garfield Road
Auburn, MI 48611
pres@iapsc.net

VICE PRESIDENT
Jerry McClure
11045 Grand Blanc Rd.
Gaines, MI 48436
vp@iapsc.net

SECRETARY
John lawitzke
6451 Dawn Dr.
Bellevue, MI 49021
secretary@iapsc.net

TREASURER
Chris Karas
5156 Davision Rd.
Burton MI 48509
treasurer@iapsc.net

DIRECTOR OF PUBLIC RELATIONS
Eva Karas
5156 Davison Rd
Burton, MI 48509
pr@iapsc.net

CHAPLAIN
Tim Myers
1105 W. Hurd Rd.
Clio, MI 48420
chaplain@iapsc.net

PARLIAMENTARIAN
Robert Gotz Jr.
1868 Colonial Village Way #4
Waterford, MI 48328
parliamentarian@iapsc.net


52nd ANNUAL IAPSC WORLD CHAMPION CONTEST RESULTS
Held in Flint, MI on October 14, 2000 at The Ramada Inn

1. AL FLEIG, Louisville, KY  • 1 hr, 37 min, 20 sec
2. DAN GRIFFIN, Houston, TX  • 1 hr, 20 min, 21 sec
3. PAUL HOWARD, Springfield, KY  • 1 hr, 18 min, 36 sec
4 MIKE SULLIVAN, Franklin, KY  • 1 hr, 12 min, 08 sec
5. PAUL LOCKER, Nicholasville, KY  • 1 hr, 11 min, 33 sec
6. COY HOWARD, Springfield, KY  • 1 hr, 08 min, 10 sec
7. NICK SPANIOLA, Durand, MI  • 1 hr, 07 min, 55 sec
8. MARCUS S DANDANEAU, Burton, MI  • 1 hr, 07 min, 26 sec
9. DAVID V ZIOZIOS, Troy, MI  • 1 hr, 06 min, 03 sec
10. DAVID J EDEL, Saginaw, MI  • 1 hr, 03 min, 18 sec
11. TOM SPANIOLA, Swartz Creek, MI  • 1 hr, 02 min, 23 sec
12. ROBERT R GOTZ JR., Waterford, MI • 1 hr, 01 min, 30 sec
13. JOHN BENNIE, Weidman, MI  • 1 hr, 01 min, 17 sec
14. GORDON VOGEL, Jeffersontown, KY  • 1 hr, 00 min, 39 sec
15. JIM DEMIJOHN, Freeland, MI  • 1 hr, 00 min, 06 sec
16. JAMES T ROCHE, Vassar, MI  • 58 min, 43 sec
17. JAMES M THANASIU, Charlevoix, MI  • 58 min, 33 sec
18. DEBRA BUNDY, Mt Pleasant, MI  • 57 min, 38 sec
19. DANIEL F SPANIOLA, Swartz Creek, MI  • 57 min, 00 sec
20. KAT GARTNER, Mt Pleasant, MI  • 56 min, 39 sec
21. PAUL DELANEY, Flint, MI  • 54 min, 40 sec
22. JAMES LINDER, Dearborn Hts., MI  • 54 min, 21 sec
23. ED AMIG, Clarksville, Indiana  • 52 min, 57 sec
24. ROBERT SIEL, Mt. Pleasant, MI  • 51 min, 10 sec
25. PAUL T SPANIOLA, Swartz Creek, MI  • 50 min, 22 sec
26. FRANK CRANSTON, Flint, MI  • 50 min, 19 sec
27. DUANE E PETERS JR, Saginaw, MI  • 48 min, 53 sec
28. HENRY G. WELLS, Swartz Creek, MI  • 47 min, 02 sec
29. BRUCE GARTNER, Mt Pleasant, MI  • 46 min, 18 sec
30. ERIC F SHULER, Dalton, GA  • 43 min, 18 sec
31. NATHAN SPANIOLA, Montrose, MI  • 42 min, 49 sec
32. ROBERT CARTER, Flint, MI  • 39 min, 58 sec
33. BRAD BERARD, Saginaw, MI  • 39 min, 07 sec
34. JACK FINK, Swartz Creek, MI  • 38 min, 18 sec
35. LESTER ALLEN, Clarksville, IN  • 38 min, 12 sec
36. MIKE SHUMAKER, Swartz Creek, MI  • 38 min, 09 sec
37. JOE KARLSEN, Saginaw, MI  • 37 min, 38 sec
38. MIKE BALDYS, Freeland, MI  • 37 min, 10 sec
39. MIKE COLE, Grand Blanc, MI  • 36 min, 46 sec
40. MICHAEL SHUR, Saginaw, MI  • 34 min, 58 sec
41. RICK MANGES, MIdland, MI  • 34 min, 14 sec
42. GREG MASTERS, Fenton, MI  • 34 min, 05 sec
43. DAVE KETZLER, Flint, MI • 32 min, 43 sec
44. THOM MOFFITT, Grand Blanc, MI  • 31 min, 23 sec
45. SHEILA SULLIVAN, Franklinton, KY • 31 min, 01 sec
46. LAWRENCE DROUILLARD, Saginaw, MI • 28 min, 27 sec
47. BRUCE O RAMSEY, Alanson, MI  • 24 min, 56 sec
48. SCOTT McCANN, Flint, MI  • 24 min, 46 sec
49. LEON G DOYLE, Saginaw, MI  • 23 min, 35 sec
50. NATHAN SJOGREN, Flint, MI  • 23 min, 02 sec
51. DENNIS C CULLINAN, Lansing, MI  • 22 min, 20 sec
52. LEWIS DEISLER, Durand, MI  • 20 min, 33 sec
53. MARTIN PRZYJAZNY, Grand Blanc, MI  • 17 min, 14 sec
54. AL LINDER, Dearborn Hts., MI  • 14 min, 32 sec
55. BILL BUTLER, Saginaw, MI  • 14 min, 08 sec
56. CHERYL SPANIOLA, Swartz Creek, MI • 10 min, 07 sec
57. JAMES HARPER, Grand Blanc, MI  • 08 min, 25 sec
58. DAVE SPRUNGER, Merrill MI  • 06 min, 57 sec
59. SARAH GRIFFIN, Houston, TX  • 01 min, 30 sec
60. TOM WASCO, Saginaw, MI  • 01 min, 03 sec
61. MELINDA HOWARD, Springfield, KY  • 01 min, 00 sec
62. DAVE SENIK, Howell, MI  • 00 min, 00 sec
63. JAMES G STUHRBERG, Howell, MI  • 00 min, 00 sec

Contest Judges: James W. Spaniola (Chief Judge), David Schoenfield, Bob Durish
Timekeepers: Pat Schoenfield, Lois Durish, Janice Caudle

2000 Contest Photos



facebook

Join IAPSC Today!     Form a Club     Your Club's Page Could Be Here!
Home     Members     World Champs     Contest Results     Calendar     Links     Club History
Kentuckiana Pipe Smokers Club     Arrowhead Pipe Club     Paul's Pipe Shop

IAPSC • 647 S. Saginaw Street • Flint, MI 48502 • USA

Copyright  ©  IAPSC, Inc. • All Rights Reserved